Fort Bend Christian Academy
FBCA
Last updated:
3/28/2024 12:31 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
4:00p
Trey Basketball
26
7:15a
Men's Prayer
3:00p
Middle School Track Practice
3:30p
US Softball Practice
4:00p
MS Baseball (Away) at Trafton Academy
4:30p
MS Softball (Home) vs. Trafton
6:00p
NEHS Java Jam
6:30p
All Nations Sports Soccer
27
Boys Golf at Palacios
TBD
Basketball Championships
3:00p
Middle School Track Practice
3:00p
US Tennis (Home) vs. Second Baptist
4:00p
MS Baseball (Away) at Westbury Christian
4:00p
US Baseball (Away) at St. John's School
4:30p
US Softball (Away) at St. John's School
7:00p
NJHS Induction Ceremony
28
Girls Golf at Palacios
TBD
Basketball Championships
8:00a
Admissions Meeting
8:15a
ES chapel
9:20a
MS Chapel
9:20a
US chapel
2:30p
Spring Sport Pictures
2:30p
Tennis vs. Lutheran South
3:00p
Middle School Track Practice
3:30p
US Softball Practice
6:30p
All Nations Sports Soccer
1
TBD
Basketball Championships
2:00p
Water COnservation Program - 4th grade
2:20p
1st & 2nd grade music program rehearsal
3:00p
US Tennis (Home) vs. Emery Weiner
3:30p
US Softball Practice
4:00p
MS Baseball (Away) at Grace School
4:30p
MS Softball (Home) vs. Grace School
4:30p
US Baseball (Home) vs. St. John XXIII
6:00p
Eagle Week NYC Make-Up Parent Meeting
2
TBD
Basketball Championships
TBD
MS Softball (Away) at St. Francis Tournament
TBD
US Track Meet at Stafford HS
6:00a
Men's Breakfast
8:00a
PTF Board Mtg (closed)
2:20p
1st & 2nd grade music program rehearsal
5:00p
US Softball (Away) at El Campo High School
3
TBD
Basketball Championships
TBD
MS Softball (Away) at St. Francis Tournament
4
10:00a
Kicking Camp
3:30p
Trey Basketball
5
Upper School Eagle Week
7:15a
Men's Prayer
2:20p
1st & 2nd grade music program rehearsal
6:00p
Booster Club
6:30p
All Nations Sports Soccer
6
Upper School Eagle Week
2:20p
1st & 2nd grade music program rehearsal
4:00p
MS Baseball (Home) vs. Logos Prep
4:00p
MS Softball (Home) vs. Westbury Christian
4:00p
Middle School Track
7:00p
1st & 2nd grade music program
7
Upper School Eagle Week
8:15a
ES chapel
9:20a
MS Chapel
6:30p
All Nations Sports Soccer
6:30p
Trey Basketball
8
Upper School Eagle Week
4:00p
MS Baseball (Home) vs. St. Mark's Episcopal
9
End of 3rd Quarter
Upper School Eagle Week
10
2:00p
Trey Basketball
11
Daylight Saving Time Begins
2:00p
Trey Basketball
12
Spring Break - No School
US Softball (Away) at Disney Spring Training
7:15a
Men's Prayer
6:30p
All Nations Sports Soccer
13
Spring Break - No School
US Softball (Away) at Disney Spring Training
11:00a
Trey Basketball
6:30p
Trey Basketball
14
Spring Break - No School
US Softball (Away) at Disney Spring Training
8:15a
ES chapel
9:20a
MS Chapel
6:30p
All Nations Sports Soccer
6:30p
Trey Basketball
15
Spring Break - No School
US Softball (Away) at Disney Spring Training
11:00a
Trey Basketball
3:00p
US Baseball (Home) vs. Brazos HS
16
Spring Break - No School
US Softball (Away) at Disney Spring Training
12:00p
US Baseball (Away) at St. John XXIII
17
St. Patrick's Day
8:00a
All American Flag Football
18
8:00a
All American Flag Football
19
7:15a
Men's Prayer
3:30p
US Softball Practice
4:30p
US Baseball (Home) vs. Houston Power
6:30p
All Nations Sports Soccer
20
Golf Team at SCA Invitational
TBD
US Tennis Seeding Tournament
12:00p
TAPPS Music Solo & Ensemble
2:00p
MS Track (Home) - GHAC Championship Meet
4:00p
MS Baseball (Home) vs Bay Area Christian
4:30p
MS Softball (Away) at Bay Area Christian
5:00p
US Softball (Home) vs Second Baptist School
6:30p
Volleyball meeting
21
8:15a
ES chapel
9:20a
MS Chapel
9:20a
US chapel
12:30p
Herff Jones Distributes Graduation Items
3:30p
US Softball Practice
4:00p
MS Baseball (Home) vs. Emery Weiner
5:00p
US JV Baseball (Home) vs. St. John's School
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting - Scout Olympics
6:30p
All Nations Sports Soccer
6:30p
Trey Basketball
22
TBD
US Tennis District Tournament
3:45p
MS Softball (Away) at Lutheran South
4:30p
US Baseball (Home) vs. Houston Mustangs
5:00p
MS Baseball (Away) at Lutheran South
5:30p
US Softball (Away) at Lutheran South Academy
23
TBD
Houston City Championships
TBD
US Tennis District Tournament
6:00a
Men's Breakfast
5:30p
US Softball (Home) vs A&M Consol High School
6:00p
US Baseball (Away) at Logo Prep
24
TBD
Houston City Championships
7:00a
High School Track
8:00a
Eagle Ambassador Leadership Training
8:00a
Trey Basketball
25
26
7:15a
Men's Prayer
3:00p
Cheer Tryouts
3:30p
US Softball Practice
4:00p
MS Baseball (Home) vs. Trafton Academy
4:00p
MS Softball (Away) at Trafton Academy
5:00p
HS Softball Team Dinner
6:30p
All Nations Sports Soccer
27
7:30a
ITBS Testing
3:00p
Cheer Tryouts
3:00p
Middle School Track
4:30p
US Baseball (Home) vs. Lutheran South
5:00p
US Softball (Home) vs Bay Area Christian
6:30p
Trey Basketball
28
7:30a
ITBS Testing
8:15a
ES chapel
9:20a
MS/HS Grandparent Chapel
9:20a
MS Chapel
9:20a
US chapel
12:30p
ES Grandparents & Special Friends Day
3:00p
Cheer Tryouts
3:00p
Middle School Track
3:30p
US Softball Practice
6:30p
All Nations Sports Soccer
29
12:00a
ES Grandparents & Special Friends Day
7:30a
ES Grandparents & Special Friends Day Book Fair
8:00a
ES Grandparents & Special Friends Day
8:00a
ES Grandparents & Special Friends Day
3:00p
Cheer Tryouts
3:00p
Middle School Track Practice
3:30p
Faculty Basketball Hoopla
4:00p
MS Baseball (Home) vs. Westbury Christian
4:00p
Track meet High School
4:00p
US Softball (Away) at Faith West Academy
4:30p
US Baseball (Away) at Lutheran South
30
Good Friday - No School
31